Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Frisco Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Frisco AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Frisco Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Frisco TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Frisco Crime Index 32824508.34479.3
 
Frisco Violent Crimes 98134.6553.5
Frisco Murders 11.47
Frisco Rapes 1115.133.1
Frisco Robberies 1419.2205.8
Frisco Aggravated Assaults 7298.9336.5
 
Frisco Property Crimes 31844373.73906.1
Frisco Burglaries 7331006.9813.2
Frisco Larceny/Thefts 23793267.92601.7
Frisco Motor Vehicle Thefts 7298.9501.5
 
Frisco Arsons 1  810.99N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Frisco crime collection area population of 72,799.
  • Frisco crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Frisco crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Frisco

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Frisco crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Frisco crime level is worse than national average.

 FRISCO STATISTICS
 Frisco Population: 33714
 Male Population: 16700
 Female Population: 17014
 Households: 12065
 Median Age: 31
 Average Household Size: 2.78
Frisco Population
Frisco Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement